Citizenship

 Eligibility Requirements for Naturalization:

  • At least 18 years of age
  • Legal Permanent Resident for at least 5 years, or 3 years if married to a U.S. Citizen
  • Good moral character

If you have met these requirements, or if you would like more information on the definition of “good moral character” please call our office at 714-621-0919 ext. 6

 

 You may register online by clicking on the date which best works for your schedule:

Citizenship Fair - Saturday, January 20th 2018

 

If you would like a head start on your application, try our new tool Citizenshipworks Portal!

You can also download & print out our  Pre-Registration Form. Having this form completed will make your Citizenship Fair process so much easier!

 Requisitos de elegibilidad para la naturalización:

  • Mínimo 18 años de edad
  • Residente permanente legal mínimo 5 años, o 3 años si está casado con un ciudadano de los EE. UU.
  • Buen caracter moral

Si cumple con estos requisitos, o si desea obtener más información sobre la definición de "buen carácter moral", llame para hacer su cita: 714-621-0919 ext. 6

 

 O puede registrarse en línea a continuación haciendo clic en la fecha que mejor se adapte a su horario:

Fería de Ciudadanía - Sabado, 20 de enero, 2018

 

Si desea una ventaja en su aplicación, ¡pruebe nuestra nueva herramienta el Portal de Citizenshipworks!

También puede descargar e imprimir nuestro Formulario de Pre-inscripción. ¡Tener este formulario completo hará que su proceso  en la Feria de Ciudadanía sea mucho más fácil!